Home page of the Botanic Garden of ISU (English or Russian)
( or )


www.yandex.ru

 

INDEX SEMINUM 2009
BOTANIC GARDEN OF THE
IRKUTSK STATE UNIVERSITY (BG ISU)

Curator: Snejana Kalinovich
Send requests:
Snejana Kalinovich
Collectors: S.Kalinovich, S. Kalyuzhny,  V.Kuzevanov,  S.Sizykh, E.Khmelkova

2009

:
:  

: ., ., .,  .,  .

 

List of available seeds (Request card)

(-)

No

 

Plant species -

Location, year - ,

 

 

Aceraceae

 

1

 

Acer ginnala Maxim.

BG ISU 2007

2

 

Acer negundo L.

BG ISU 2007

3

 

Acer platanoides L.

BG ISU 2006

 

 

Aizoaceae

 

4

*

Mestoclema macrorrhisum (DC.) Schwan.ex Glen

BG ISU 2007

 

 

Alliaceae

 

5

*

Agapantus africanus (L.) Hoff.

BG ISU 2006

6

 

Allium cyrillii Ten.

BG ISU 2008

7

 

Allium flavum L.

BG ISU 2007

8

 

Allium jajlae Vved.

BG ISU 2007

9

 

Allium montanum F.W.Schmidt

BG ISU 2008

10

 

Allium obliquum L.

BG ISU 2006

11

 

Allium ramosum L.

BG ISU 2004

12

 

Allium stellerianum Willd.

BG ISU 2008

13

 

Allium strictum Schrad.

BG ISU 2004

14

 

Allium waldsteinii G.Don fil

BG ISU 2007

 

 

Amarillidaceae

 

15

*

Habranthus tubispathus (L'Her.) Traub.

BG ISU 2005

 

 

Apiaceae

 

16

 

Bupleurum longifolium L.ssp. aureum (Fisch.) Soo

BG ISU 2006

17

 

Heracleum dissectum Ledeb.

Circumbaicalian Railroad 2004

18

 

Pastinaca sativa L.

BG ISU 2005

 

 

Apocynaceae

 

19

*

Rauvolfia canescens L.

BG ISU 2004

20

*

Rauvolfia tetraphylla L.

BG ISU 2006

 

 

Araceae

 

21

*

Remusatia vivipara (Lodd.) Schott.

BG ISU 2007

 

 

Asclepiadaceae

 

22

*

Huernia primulina N. E. Br.

BG ISU 2007

 

 

Asparagaceae

 

23

*

Asparagus setaceus (Kunth) Jessop.

BG ISU 2007

 

 

Asphodelaceae

 

24

*

Aloe aristata Haw.

BG ISU 2006

 

 

Asteraceae

 

25

 

Antennaria dioica (L.) Gaertn.

BG ISU 2007

26

 

Artemisia integrifolia L.

BG ISU 2005

27

 

Artemisia tanacetifolia L.

BG ISU 2005

28

 

Aster serpentimontanus Tamamsch.

BG ISU 2006

29

 

Centaurea orientalis L.

BG ISU 2006

30

 

Crepis sibirica L.

Circumbaicalian Railroad 2004

31

 

Cacalia hastata L.

Circumbaicalian Railroad 2005

32

 

Echinops latifolius Tausch

BG ISU 2005

33

 

Heteropappus biennis (Ledeb.) Tamamsch.ex Grub.

Lake Baikal, Kocherikovo Cape 2003

34

 

Leibnitzia anandria (L.) Turcz.

BG ISU 2005

35

 

Pyrethrum corymbosum (L.)Scop.

BG ISU 2008

36

 

Ptarmica impatiens (L.) DC.

Irkutsk 2005

37

 

Stemmacantha uniflora (L.) M.Dittrich

Olchon 2008

38

 

Saussurea salicifolia (L.) DC.

Circumbaicalian Railroad 2002

39

 

Silybum marianum (L.) Gaertn.

BG ISU 2003

40

 

Solidago dahurica Kitag.

BG ISU 2004

41

 

Tussilago farfara L.

BG ISU 2004

42

 

Youngia tenuifolia (Willd.) Babc.& Stebb.

Olchon 2006

 

 

Betulaceae

 

43

 

Alnus rugosa (Du Roi) Sprg.

BG ISU 2007

44

 

Betula davurica Pall.

BG ISU 2007

45

 

Dushecia fruticosa (Rupr.) Pouzar

BG ISU 2005

 

 

Berberidaceae

 

46

 

Berberis amurensis Rupr.

BG ISU 2007

47

 

Berberis koreana Palib.

BG ISU 2007

48

 

Berberis vulgaris L. f. purpurea

BG ISU 2007

 

 

Boraginaceae

 

49

 

Amblinotus rupestris (Pall.ex Gregori) M.Pop.ex Serg.

Bolshie Koti 2007

 

 

Brassicaceae

 

50

 

Alyssum obovatum (C.A.Mey.) Turcz.

BG ISU 2007

51

 

Hesperis matronalis L.

BG ISU 2004

52

 

Thlaspi arvense L.

BG ISU 2005

 

 

Bromeliaceae

 

53

*

Aechmea bromeliifolia Baker

BG ISU 2007

54

*

Aechmea weilbachii Didr.

BG ISU 2008

55

*

Dyckia distachya Hassl.

BG ISU 2007

56

*

Pitcairnia aphelandrifolia Lemaire

BG ISU 2007

57

*

Pitcairnia heterophylla (Lindl.) Beer

BG ISU 2007

58

*

Puya chilensis Molina

BG ISU 2007

59

*

Puya mirabilis (Mez) L.B.Smith

BG ISU 2007

60

*

Vriesea simplex (Vell.) Beer.

BG ISU 2007

 

 

Cactaceae

 

61

*

Frailea grahliana Britt.&Rose.

BG ISU 2006

62

*

Hamatocactus hamatocanthus (Muchlpdt.) Knuth

BG ISU 2006

63

*

Mammillaria columbiana Salm-Dyck.

BG ISU 2007

64

*

Mammillaria hidalgensis J.A.Purp.

BG ISU 2007

65

*

Mammillaria multiceps Salm-Dyck.

BG ISU 2007

66

*

Mammillaria prolifera (Mill.) Haw.

BG ISU 2007

67

*

Mammillaria simplex Torr.& Gray.

BG ISU 2007

68

*

Mammillaria wildii Hort.

BG ISU 2007

69

*

Notocactus submammulosus (Lem) Backeb.

BG ISU 2006

70

*

Parodia formosa Ritl.

BG ISU 2007

71

*

Rhipsalis coriaceae Polak.

BG ISU 2006

72

*

Rhipsalis madagascariensis Weber

BG ISU 2007

73

*

Rhipsalis virgata A.Weber.

BG ISU 2008

74

*

Rhipsalis zanzibarica A.Weber.

BG ISU 2008

75

*

Setiechinopsis mirabilis (Speg.) De Haas

BG ISU 2006

76

*

Telocactus setispinus (Engl.) Andr.

BG ISU 2007

 

 

Campanulaceae

 

77

 

Campanula alliarifolia Willd.

BG ISU 2008

78

 

Campanula cervicaria L.

BG ISU 2008

79

 

Campanula rotundifolia L.

Ushcaniy 2005

80

 

Campanula turczaninovii Fed.

BG ISU 2008

81

 

Platycodon grandiflorus (Jacq.) A.DC.

BG ISU 2007

82

 

Symphyandra pendula (M.Bieb.) DC.

BG ISU 2007

 

 

Caprifoliaceae

 

83

 

Lonicera maximowiczii (Rupr.) Regel

BG ISU 2007

84

 

Lonicera tatarica L.

BG ISU 2007

85

 

Lonicera xylosteum L.

BG ISU 2007

86

 

Symphoricarpos albus (L.) Blake

BG ISU 2007

 

 

Caryophyllaceae

 

87

 

Dianthus deltoides L.

BG ISU 2006

88

 

Lychnis haageana Lem.

BG ISU 2005

89

 

Lychnis chalcedonica L.

BG ISU 2004

90

 

Lychnis viscaria L.

BG ISU 2007

91

 

Minuartia verna (L.) Hiern

BG ISU 2007

92

 

Silene nutans L.

Olchon 2004

93

 

Viscaria alpina (L.) G.Don.

BG ISU 2008

 

 

Celastraceae

 

94

 

Euonymus alata (Thunb.) Sieb.

BG ISU 2007

95

 

Euonymus europea L.

BG ISU 2005

96

 

Euonymus maackii Rupr.

BG ISU 2007

97

 

Euonymus verrucosa Scop.

BG ISU 2005

 

 

Chenopodiaceae

 

98

 

Chenopodium aristatum L.

BG ISU 2006

 

 

Commelinaceae

 

99

*

Palisota barteri Hook.

BG ISU 2005

100

*

Tripogandra pflanzii (Bruckn.) Rohw.

BG ISU 2006

 

 

Convallariaceae

 

101

 

Polygonatum odoratum (Mill.) Druce

BG ISU 2007

 

 

Cornaceae

 

102

 

Cornus alba L.

BG ISU 2007

 

 

Crassulaceae

 

103

 

Hylotelephium triphyllum (Haw.) Holub

BG ISU 2006

104

*

Monanthes laxiflora (DC.) Bolle

BG ISU 2006

105

 

Orostachis malacophylla (Pall.) Fisch.

BG ISU 2008

106

 

Sedum middendorphianum Maxim.

BG ISU 2008

107

 

Sempervivum tectorum L.

BG ISU 2007

 

 

Cupresaceae

 

108

 

Juniperus communis L.

BG ISU 2007

 

 

Cyperaceae

 

109

*

Carex pendula Huds.

BG ISU 2006

110

*

Cyperus adenophorus Schrader

BG ISU 2008

111

*

Cyperus esculenta L.

BG ISU 2005

112

 

Cyperus fuscus L.

BG ISU 2008

113

*

Cyperus longus L.

BG ISU 2006

114

*

Cyperus monocephalus F.Muell.

BG ISU 2007

115

*

Cyperus papirus L.

BG ISU 2007

 

 

Elaeagnaceae

 

116

 

Elaeagnus argentea Pursch

BG ISU 2007

 

 

Empetraceae

 

117

 

Empetrum sibiricum V.Vassil.

Ushcaniy 2005

 

 

Ericaceae

 

118

 

Rhododendron dauricum L.

BG ISU 2006

 

 

Fabaceae

 

119

 

Caragana microphylla Lam.

BG ISU 2006

120

 

Caragana arborescens Lam.

BG ISU 2006

121

 

Galega officinalis L.

BG ISU 2006

122

 

Genista tinctoria L.

BG ISU 2007

123

*

Leucaena leucocephala (Lamk) de Witt.

BG ISU 2007

124

 

Thermopsis lanceolata R.Br.

Olchon 2005

125

 

Vicia venosa (Willd. ex Link) Maxim.

Irkitsk 2007

126

 

Vicia unijuga A.Br.

Irkitsk 2007

 

 

Gentianaceae

 

127

 

Gentiana squarrosa Ledeb.

l. Baikal, B. Koty 2007

 

 

Grossulariaceae

 

128

 

Ribes alpinum L.

BG ISU 2007

129

 

Ribes diacantha Pall.

BG ISU 2007

 

 

Hydrangeaceae

 

130

 

Philadelphus coronarius L.

BG ISU 2007

 

 

Iridaceae

 

131

*

Anomatheca laxa (Thunb.) Goldbl

BG ISU 2006

132

*

Dietes grandiflora NE Br.

BG ISU 2005

133

 

Iris kaempferii Siebold ex Lem.

BG ISU 2007

134

 

Iris humilis Georgi

Olchon 2008

135

 

Iris pumila L.

BG ISU 2007

136

 

Iris spuria L. ssp maritima P.Fourn

BG ISU 2007

137

 

Iris versicolor L.

BG ISU 2008

 

 

Juglandaceae

 

138

 

Juglans mandshurica Maxim.

BG ISU 2007

 

 

Lamiaceae

 

139

 

Betonica officinalis L.

BG ISU 2005

140

 

Dracocephalum argunense Fisch.

BG ISU 2007

141

 

Hyssopus officinalis L.

BG ISU 2007

142

 

Leonurus quinquelobatus Gilb.

BG ISU 2008

143

 

Panzeria lanata (L.) Bunge.

Olchon's region 2008

144

 

Prunella grandiflora (L.) Scholl.

BG ISU 2004

145

 

Prunella vulgaris L.

BG ISU 2006

146

 

Salvia nemorosa L.

BG ISU 2004

147

 

Schizonepeta multifida (L.) Briq.

BG ISU 2006

148

 

Thymus serpyllum L.

l. Baikal, B. Koty 2007

 

 

Liliaceae

 

149

*

Gasteria caespitosa Poelln.

BG ISU 2008

150

*

Gasteria mollis Haw.

BG ISU 2008

 

 

Linaceae

 

151

 

Linum perenne L.

BG ISU 2008

 

 

Malpighiaceae

 

152

*

Stigmaphyllon ciliatum (Lam.) A. Juss.

BG ISU 2008

 

 

Malvaceae

 

153

*

Abelmoschus manichot (L.) Medik

BG ISU 2007

154

*

Abutilon grandiflorum G.Don

BG ISU 2008

155

*

Abutilon regnelli Miq.

BG ISU 2005

156

*

Abutilon spinifex (L.) Scop.

BG ISU 2007

157

*

Hibiscus caliphyllus Cav.

BG ISU 2006

158

*

Hibiscus radiatus Cav.

BG ISU 2005

159

*

Hibiscus pedunculatus L.

BG ISU 2007

160

*

Pavonia hastata Cav.

BG ISU 2007

161

*

Pavonia missionum Ekman

BG ISU 2006

 

 

Melastomaceae

 

162

*

Medinilla javanensis Blume.

BG ISU 2006

 

 

Myrtaceae

 

163

*

Myrtus communis L.

BG ISU 2006

 

 

Nyctaginaceae

 

164

*

Mirabilis jalapa L.

BG ISU 2007

165

*

Mirabilis jalapa L. Alba

BG ISU 2006

 

 

Oleaceae

 

166

 

Fraxinus maundshurica Rupr.

BG ISU 2007

167

 

Syringa amurensis Rupr.

BG ISU 2007

168

 

Syringa vulgaris L.

BG ISU 2007

 

 

Onagraceae

 

169

 

Chamaenerion angustifolium (L.) Scop.

BG ISU 2006

 

 

Paeoniaceae

 

170

 

Paeonia lactiflora Pallas

BG ISU 2007

 

 

Pinaceae

 

171

 

Picea obovata Ledeb.

BG ISU 2005

172

 

Picea pungens Engelm. f. glauca

BG ISU 2005

173

 

Pinus sibirica Du Tour

BG ISU 2006

 

 

Phytolaccaceae

 

174

*

Rivina brasiliensis Nocca.

BG ISU 2005

175

*

Rivina humilis L.

BG ISU 2006

176

*

Rivina tinctoria Moq.

BG ISU 2007

 

 

Plumbaginaceae

 

177

 

Armeria arenaria Schult.

BG ISU 2008

 

 

Poaceae

 

178

 

Beckmannia eruciformis (L.) Host

BG ISU 2005

179

*

Coix lacryma-jobi L. var. ma-yuen Stapf

BG ISU 2006

180

 

Dactylis glomerata L.

BG ISU 2006

181

 

Elymus gmelinii (Ledeb.) Tzvel.

Circumbaicalian Railroad 2004

182

 

Leymus sibiricus L.

L. Baikal, Sagan-Zaba Cape 2004

183

*

Paspalum dilatatum Poir.

BG ISU 2007

184

 

Phleum phleoides (L.) Karst.

BG ISU 2005

185

 

Poa pratensis L.

BG ISU 2004

186

*

Sorgum nigrum Roemer & Schultes

BG ISU 2006

187

 

Stipa capillata L.

BG ISU 2008

 

 

Polemoniaceae

 

188

 

Polemonium mexicanum Cerv.ex Lag

BG ISU 2007

 

 

Polygonaceae

 

189

 

Aconogonon divaricatum (L.) Nakai ex Mori

BG ISU 2005

190

*

Muechlenbekia complexa Meissn.

BG ISU 2006

191

 

Rheum undulatum L.

BG ISU 2008

 

 

Portulacaceae

 

192

*

Talinum paniculatum (Jacq.) Gaertn.

BG ISU 2006

 

 

Primulaceae

 

193

 

Androsace incana Lam.

Lake Baikal, Kadilnaya Valley 2007

194

 

Androsace salicifolia Hort.

BG ISU 2007

195

 

Androsace septentrionalis L.

BG ISU 2005

196

 

Lysimachia cletroides Duby.

BG ISU 2007

197

 

Lysimachia vulgaris ssp. davurica (Ledeb.) Tatew.

BG ISU 2008

198

 

Primula florindae F.K. Ward

BG ISU 2008

 

 

Ranunculaceae

 

199

 

Aconitum baicalense Turcz.ex Rapaics

BG ISU 2008

200

 

Aconitum barbatum Pers

BG ISU 2008

201

 

Aconitum kusnezoffii Reichenb

BG ISU 2008

202

 

Aconitum volubile Pall.

BG ISU 2007

203

 

Anemone cylindrica Gray.

BG ISU 2007

204

 

Anemone sylvestris L.

BG ISU 2007

205

 

Aquilegia elegantula Greene

BG ISU 2007

206

 

Aquilegia rockii Munz

BG ISU 2008

207

 

Aquilegia viridiflora Pall.

BG ISU 2007

208

 

Atragene sibirica Lam.

Olchon's region 2008

209

 

Cimicifuga foetida L.

BG ISU 2005

210

 

Clematis integrifolia L.

BG ISU 2008

211

 

Clematis manshurica Rupr.

BG ISU 2004

212

 

Clematis recta L.

BG ISU 2007

213

 

Delphinium triste Fisch. ex DC.

BG ISU 2008

214

 

Pulsatilla albana (Steven) Bercht.&J.Presl

BG ISU 2008

215

 

Pulsatilla tenuiloba (Turcz.) Juz.

BG ISU 2008

216

 

Pulsatilla turczaninovii Kryl.& Serg.

BG ISU 2008

217

 

Thalictrum aquilegifolium L.

BG ISU 2006

218

 

Thalictrum baikalense Turcz.ex Ledeb.

BG ISU 2008

219

 

Thalictrum lucidum L.

BG ISU 2008

220

 

Trollius altissimus Crantz

BG ISU 2008

221

 

Trollius asiaticus L.

BG ISU 2007

222

 

Trollius chinensis Bunge

BG ISU 2007

223

 

Trollius macropetalus (Regel) F. Schmidt

BG ISU 2007

 

 

Rhamnaceae

 

224

 

Frangula alnus Mill.

BG ISU 2007

225

 

Rhamnus cathartica L.

BG ISU 2007

 

 

Rosaceae

 

226

 

Amelanchier rotundifolia (Lam.) Dum.

BG ISU 2006

227

 

Amelanchier spicata (Lam.) C.Koch

BG ISU 2007

228

 

Amygdalus pedunculata Pall.

BG ISU 2007

229

 

Armeniaca sibirica (L.) Lam.

BG ISU 2007

230

 

Aronia melanocarpa (Michx.) Elliot

BG ISU 2007

231

 

Cerasus besseyi (Bailey) Sot.

BG ISU 2007

232

 

Cerasus glandulosa (Thunb.) Loisel.

BG ISU 2007

233

 

Cerasus tomentosa (Thunb.) Wall.

BG ISU 2007

234

 

Chamaerhodos erecta (L.) Bunge

BG ISU 2007

235

 

Cotoneaster melanocarpus Fisch. ex Blytt.

BG ISU 2006

236

 

Crataegus chlorosarca Maxim.

BG ISU 2007

237

 

Crataegus sanguinea Pall.

BG ISU 2007

238

 

Filipendula ulmaria (L.) Maxim.

BG ISU 2005

239

 

Padus avium Mill.

BG ISU 2007

240

 

Padus maackii (Rupr.) Kom.

BG ISU 2007

241

 

Padus virginiana (L.) Mill.

BG ISU 2007

242

 

Pentaphylloides davurica (Nestl) Jkonn.

BG ISU 2007

243

 

Physocarpus opulifolius (L.) Maxim.

BG ISU 2007

244

 

Potentilla atrosanguinea Lodd. ex D.Don

BG ISU 2008

245

 

Potentilla erecta L.

BG ISU 2007

246

 

Potentilla grandiflora L.

BG ISU 2004

247

 

Potentilla nepalensis Hook.

BG ISU 2008

248

 

Potentilla pimpenelloides L.

BG ISU 2004

249

 

Prinsepia sinensis (Oliv.) Bean.

BG ISU 2006

250

 

Prunus ussuriensis Kov.et Kost.

BG ISU 2005

251

 

Pyrus ussuriensis Maxim.

BG ISU 2007

252

 

Rosa glauca Pourr.

BG ISU 2007

253

 

Rosa rugosa Thunb.

BG ISU 2007

254

 

Rubus odoratus L.

BG ISU 2007

255

 

Sanguisorba officinalis L.

BG ISU 2006

256

*

Sarcopoterium spinosum (L.) Sp.

BG ISU 2008

257

 

Sibiraea laevigata (L.) Maxim.

BG ISU 2007

258

 

Sorbaria sorbifolia (L.) A.Br.

BG ISU 2005

259

 

Sorbus aucuparia L.

BG ISU 2007

260

 

Sorbus commixta Hedl.

BG ISU 2005

261

 

Sorbus sibirica Hedl.

BG ISU 2005

262

 

Spiraea betulifolia Pall.

BG ISU 2007

263

 

Spiraea bumalda Burv.

BG ISU 2007

264

 

Spiraea chamedrifolia L.

BG ISU 2007

265

 

Spiraea flexuosa Fisch.

BG ISU 2007

266

 

Spiraea japonica L.

BG ISU 2007

267

 

Spiraea media Fr. Schmidt

BG ISU 2007

268

 

Spiraea salicifolia L.

BG ISU 2006

269

 

Spiraea trilobata L.

BG ISU 2006

 

 

Ruscaceae

 

270

*

Ruscus hypoglossum L.

BG ISU 2004

 

 

Rutaceae

 

271

*

Murraya exotica L.

BG ISU 2008

272

 

Phellodendron amurense Rupr.

BG ISU 2007

 

 

Sambucaceae

 

273

 

Sambucus sibirica Nakai

BG ISU 2007

 

 

Sapindaceae

 

274

*

Dodonaea viscosa (L.) Jacq.

BG ISU 2007

 

 

Saxifragaceae

 

275

 

Bergenia crassifolia (L.) Fisch.

BG ISU 2008

276

 

Heuchera glabella Torr.et Gray

BG ISU 2008

277

 

Heuchera micrantha Dougl.

BG ISU 2008

278

 

Heuchera pubescens Pursh

BG ISU 2006

 

 

Scrophulariaceae

 

279

*

Asarina erubescens (D. Don.) Penn

BG ISU 2008

280

 

Cymbaria daurica L.

Olchon 2006

281

 

Penstemon hartwegii Benth.

BG ISU 2007

282

 

Penstemon serrulatus Menz.

BG ISU 2008

283

 

"Penstemon strictus ""Bandera"""

BG ISU 2007

284

 

Penstemon whippleanus Gray

BG ISU 2007

285

 

Scrophularia incisa Weinm.

Olchon 2008

286

*

Tetranema roseum (Mart &Gal.) Standl.& Steyrm.

BG ISU 2007

287

 

Veronica longifolia L.

BG ISU 2007

288

 

Veronicastrum sibiricum (L.) Pennell

BG ISU 2006

 

 

Solanaceae

 

289

*

Capsicum annuum L. cv. Purpurapricum

BG ISU 2007

290

*

Cestium elegans Schlecht.

BG ISU 2006

291

*

Datura metel L.

BG ISU 2006

292

*

Solanum atropurpureum Schrank

BG ISU 2006

293

*

Solanum chinense Dun.

BG ISU 2006

294

 

Solanum dulcamara L.

BG ISU 2007

295

*

Solanum pseudocaspicum L.

BG ISU 2006

296

*

Withania frutescens (L.) Pauquy

BG ISU 2005

297

*

Withania somnifera (L.) Dunal.

BG ISU 2006

 

 

Tiliaceae

 

298

 

Tilia americana L.

BG ISU 2007

299

 

Tilia cordata Mill.

BG ISU 2007

300

 

Tilia mandshurica Rupr et Maxim.

BG ISU 2008

301

 

Tilia maximowicziana Shirasawa

BG ISU 2007

 

 

Ulmaceae

 

302

 

Ulmus laevis Pall.

BG ISU 2007

 

 

Urticaceae

 

303

*

Boehmeria japonica (L. f.) Miq.

BG ISU 2008

304

*

Boehmeria cilindrica (L.) Swam.

BG ISU 2008

 

 

Verbenaceae

 

305

*

Callicarpa americana L.

BG ISU 2007

306

*

Lantana camara L.

BG ISU 2006

307

*

Lippia dulcis Trev.

BG ISU 2007

 

 

Viburnaceae

 

309

 

Viburnum lantana L.

BG ISU 2007

310

 

Viburnum burejaeticum Regel & Hend.

BG ISU 2007

311

 

Viburnum opulus L. cv Variegata

BG ISU 2007

312

 

Viburnum opulus L.

BG ISU 2007

313

 

Viburnum sargentii Koehne

BG ISU 2005

314

 

Viburnum trilobum Marsh.

BG ISU 2007

 

 

Vitaceae

 

315

 

Parthenocissus quinquefolia (L.) Planch.

BG ISU 2008

316

 

Vitis amurensis Rupr.

BG ISU 2008

* (Plants in greenhouses)

Request card to order seeds 
-  

ibglogo.gif (2758 bytes)

Home page of the Botanic Garden of ISU (English or Russian)
( or )

Delectus 1999   Delectus 2004   Delectus 2005   Delectus 2006  Delectus_2007 Delectus_2008
Updated on Februry 3rd, 2009 - 3 2009